Skip to main content

Permanent Mission of the United States of America to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva

Address
Permanent Mission of the United States of America to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva
Route de Pregny 11
1292 Chambésy

Phone Number
+41 22 749 41 11

Fax Number
+41 22 749 48 80


National Day
04 July (Anniversary of Independence)

H.E. Mrs. Bathsheba N. Crocker

Ambassador

Permanent Representative (18 January 2022)

Mr. Milan Vaishnav

H.E. Mrs. Michèle TAYLOR

Ambassador (Human Rights)

Mr. Kenneth Taylor

Mr. Benjamin Moeling

Deputy Permanent Representative

Mrs. Sandra Huang

Ms. Melanie Anne ZIMMERMAN

Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr. Jonathan POST

Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs. Kathryn Post

Mr. Earl ROBINSON

Counsellor

Mrs. Jill Robinson

Mr. Khashayar GHASHGHAI

Counsellor (Economic and Political Affairs)

Mrs. Alicia Carra

Mr. Nicolas GRIFFITH

First Secretary (Public Affairs)

Mrs. Alison Griffith

Ms. Heather Erwin KALMBACH

Counsellor (Refugees and Migration)

Ms. Kelly BILLINGSLEY

Counsellor (Human Rights)

Mr. Steven Bennett

Mrs. Tracy CARSON

Attaché (Health Matters)

Mr. Rodney Good

Mrs. Julia MARTIN

Attaché

Mr. Charles Wilson

Mr. Robert MC CUTCHEON

First Secretary

Mrs. Karen Mc Cutcheon

Mr. Patrick NEWELL

Attaché

Mrs. Jeanette Newell

Mr. Steven BENNETT

Attaché

Mrs. Kelly Billingsley

Ms. Bettina GORCZYNSKI

First Secretary

Mrs. Cassie PETERS

Attaché

Mr. George Ingram

Ms. Helen LIWINSKI

Attaché

Mrs. Katherine PATE

First Secretary

Mr. Bogdan Petrescu

Ms. Julie JOLLES

First Secretary

Mr. Richard Jolles

Mr. Theodore DIEHL

First Secretary

Ms. Susan BENDA

Attaché (Legal Affairs)

Ms. Virginia FRASURE

Attaché (Legal Affairs)

Mr. Garrett Aaron Levin

Mr. Scott DARGUS

First Secretary

Mrs. Jill Peterson

Mrs. Monica GRECO

First Secretary

Mr. Christopher Greco

Ms. Diane WHITTEN

First Secretary

Mr. Shane Pierce

Mrs. Sara SPINNLER

First Secretary

Mr. Jacob Spinnler

Mr. Adam SMITH

Second Secretary

Mrs. Elizabeth Hamilton

Ms. Sarah BANERJEE

Second Secretary

Mr. Sandillo Banerjee

Mr. Patrick WHEELER

Second Secretary

Mrs. Kathleen Wheeler

Ms. Meg Marsan RAPELYE

Second Secretary

Mr. Christen KUCHARSKI

Second Secretary

Mrs. Marie Kucharski

Mr. Peter HAGGERTY

First Secretary

Mrs. Sawsan Haggerty

Mr. Timothy JOHNSON

First Secretary

Mrs. Juliet Johnson

Mr. Thomas DALTON

First Secretary

Mrs. April Dalton

Mr. Ryan HUSTON

First Secretary

Mrs. Pakanat Huston

Mr. Jeffrey HAY

First Secretary

Mrs. Heather Davenport

Ms. Branislava BELL

First Secretary

Mr. Jesse LYNCH

First Secretary

Mrs. Ines Lynch

Mr. Rodney BURNEY

Attaché

Ms. Ruby MARCELLO

Attaché

Mr. Kurt W. UPDEGRAFF

Second Secretary

Mrs. Sylvia Updegraff

Mr. Wesley PHILBECK

First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr. Timothy Nils JOHNSON

First Secretary

Mr. Michael Thomas BEHAN

First Secretary

Mr. Matthew Christopher FLIERMANS

First Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mr. Jason FROST

Attaché

Mrs. Melinda Frost

Mrs. Martha MARRAZZA

Attaché

Mr. Sloan Holzman

Mr. Anthony MOJICA

Attaché

Mrs. Miriam Hope TOWNSEND

Attaché

Mrs. Karen Roe

Mr. Thomas Fredrick PLANERT

Attaché (Political Affairs)

Mrs. Marine Cogan

Ms. Sarah DUNN

Second Secretary

Mr. Patrick ELLIOT

Second Secretary

Mrs. Whitney Elliot

Mr. William WAGNER

Second Secretary

Mr. Jonathan CHRIST

Second Secretary

Mrs. Ashley Christ

Mr. Graham MACDONALD

Second Secretary

Mrs. Meghann Gould

Ms. Jennifer GIEBEL

Attaché

Ms. Kaitlin SANDIN

Attaché

Mr. Justine Cormier

Mr. Shawn TIMBROOK

Second Secretary

Mrs. Danielle Timbrook

Ms. Vivian KEM

Attaché (Political Affairs)

Ms. Anna FOTOPOULOU

Second Secretary

Mrs. Lauren DORGAN

Second Secretary

Mr. Scott Brooks

Mr. Philip Porter RODENBOUGH

Second Secretary

Mr. Akou Delacour

Mr. Reid CREEDON

Second Secretary

Mrs. Sarah Rose Creedon

Ms. Kate Macdonell EKLIN

Second Secretary

Mr. Benjamin Thomas Scott TRODDEN

Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mrs. Danielle Marie Trodden

Ms. Melanie MAC ALPINE

Attaché

Mr. Reena PATEL

Second Secretary

Mrs. Jennifer GOODYEAR

Attaché (Labour)

Mr. William Goodyear

Ms. Ruby Vergara Marcelo

Attaché

Ms. Jillian Leanne MUELLER

Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mr. Bradley GEER

Attaché

Mrs. Kira Alise Morris Geer