Skip to main content

Permanent Mission of the United States of America to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva

Address
Permanent Mission of the United States of America to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva
Route de Pregny 11
1292 Chambésy
or
P.O. Box 2354
1211 Geneva 2

Phone Number
+41 22 749 41 11



National Day
04 July (Anniversary of Independence)

H.E. Mrs. Bathsheba N. Crocker

Ambassador

Permanent Representative (18 January 2022)

Mr. Milan Vaishnav

H.E. Mrs. Michèle TAYLOR

Ambassador (Human Rights)

Mr. Kenneth Taylor

Ms. Tressa Rae FINERTY

Minister-Counsellor

Deputy Permanent Representative

Ms. Melanie Anne ZIMMERMAN

Minister-Counsellor (International Affairs)

Mr. Jonathan POST

Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs. Kathryn Post

Mr. Earl ROBINSON

Counsellor

Mrs. Jill Robinson

Mr. Khashayar GHASHGHAI

Counsellor (Economic and Political Affairs)

Mrs. Alicia Carra

Mr. Nicolas GRIFFITH

First Secretary (Public Affairs)

Mrs. Alison Griffith

Mrs. Heather Erwin KALMBACH

Counsellor (Humanitarian Affairs)

Mr. Thomas Garofalo

Mrs. Kelly BILLINGSLEY

Counsellor (Human Rights)

Mr. Steven Bennett

Mr. Matthew LIM

Attaché (Health Matters)

Mrs. Margaret Wang

Mrs. Julia MARTIN

Attaché

Mr. Charles Wilson

Mr. Robert MC CUTCHEON

First Secretary

Mrs. Karen Mc Cutcheon

Mr. Patrick NEWELL

Attaché

Mrs. Jeanette Newell

Mr. Steven BENNETT

Attaché

Mrs. Kelly Billingsley

Ms. Bettina GORCZYNSKI

First Secretary

Mrs. Cassie PETERS

Attaché

Mr. George Ingram

Ms. Helen LIWINSKI

Attaché

Mrs. Katherine PATE

First Secretary

Mr. Bogdan Petrescu

Mrs. Julie JOLLES

First Secretary

Mr. Richard Jolles

Mr. Theodore DIEHL

First Secretary

Mrs. Corinne Diehl

Ms. Susan BENDA

Attaché (Legal Affairs)

Mrs. Virginia FRASURE

Attaché (Legal Affairs)

Mr. Garrett Aaron Levin

Mr. Scott DARGUS

First Secretary

Mrs. Jill Peterson

Mrs. Carrie DENVER

First Secretary

Mr. Brian Denver

Mrs. Diane WHITTEN

First Secretary

Mr. Shane Pierce

Mr. Adam SMITH

Second Secretary

Mrs. Elizabeth Hamilton

Mrs. Shannon LAST

First Secretary

Mr. Stephen Last

Mrs. Sarah BANERJEE

Second Secretary

Mr. Sandillo Banerjee

Mr. Patrick WHEELER

Second Secretary

Mrs. Kathleen Wheeler

Ms. Meg Marsan RAPELYE

Second Secretary

Mr. Christen KUCHARSKI

Second Secretary

Mrs. Marie Kucharski

Ms. Branislava BELL

Second Secretary

Mr. Jesse LYNCH

Second Secretary

Mrs. Ines Lynch

Mr. Rodney BURNEY

Attaché

Ms. Ruby MARCELLO

Attaché

Mr. Kurt W. UPDEGRAFF

Second Secretary

Mrs. Sylvia Updegraff

Mr. Wesley PHILBECK

First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr. Timothy Nils JOHNSON

First Secretary

Mrs. Juliet Johnson

Mr. Michael Thomas BEHAN

First Secretary

Mr. Matthew Christopher FLIERMANS

First Secretary

Mrs. Tambrey Fliermans

Mrs. Martha MARRAZZA

Attaché

Mr. Sloan Holzman

Mrs. Miriam Hope TOWNSEND

Attaché

Mrs. Karen Roe

Mr. Thomas Fredrick PLANNERT

Attaché

Mrs. Marin Cogan

Ms. Sarah DUNN

Second Secretary

Mr. Patrick ELLIOT

Second Secretary

Mrs. Whitney Elliot

Ms. Shamis Hassan MOHAMUD

First Secretary

Mr. Jeffrey HAY

First Secretary

Mrs. Heather Davenport

Mr. Jonathan CHRIST

Second Secretary

Mrs. Ashley Christ

Mr. Bradley GEER

Second Secretary

Mrs. Kira Alise Morris Geer

Ms. Jennifer GIEBEL

Attaché

Mrs. Kaitlin SANDIN

Attaché

Mr. Justine Cormier

Mr. Shawn TIMBROOK

Second Secretary

Mrs. Danielle Timbrook

Ms. Anna FOTOPOULOU

Second Secretary

Mrs. Lauren DORGAN

Second Secretary

Mr. Scott Brooks

Mr. Philip Porter RODENBOUGH

Second Secretary

Mr. Akou Delacour

Mr. Reid CREEDON

Second Secretary

Mrs. Sarah Rose Creedon

Mrs. Kate Macdonell EKLIN

Second Secretary

Mr. Kevin Le Couedic

Mr. Benjamin Thomas Scott TRODDEN

Second Secretary

Mrs. Danielle Troddenmac

Ms. Melanie MAC ALPINE

Attaché

Mrs. Jillian Leanne MUELLER

Attaché

Mr. Benjamin Mueller

Mr. Ryan HUSTON

First Secretary

Mrs. Pakanat Huston

Mr. Jason FROST

Attaché

Mrs. Melinda Frost

Mr. Anthony MOJICA

Attaché

Mr. James PALMER

Second Secretary

Mrs. Meghan Breen

Mrs. Vivian KEM

Attaché

Mr. Alexander Kem

Mr. Robert GERTH

Second Secretary

Mrs. Christine Gerth

Mr. Reena PATEL

Second Secretary

Mrs. Jennifer GOODYEAR

Attaché (Labour)

Mr. William Goodyear

Ms. Sofija KORAC

Attaché (Health)