Skip to main content

Permanent Mission of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva

Address
Permanent Mission of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva
Avenue Louis Casaï 58
1216 Cointrin
or
P.O. Box 6
1218 Grand-Saconnex - GE

Phone Number
+41 22 918 23 00

Fax Number
+41 22 918 23 10
+41 22 918 23 10 (Général)
+41 22 918 24 35 (Droits de l’homme)
+41 22 918 24 44 (Institutions spécialisées)
+41 22 918 23 77 (Affaires commerciales)


National Day
03 June (Her Majesty The Queen's Birthday, 2022)

H.E. Mr. Simon Manley

Ambassador

Permanent Representative (15 April 2021)

Mrs. Maria Isabel Fernandez Utges

H.E. Mrs. Rita FRENCH

Ambassador

Deputy Permanent Representative

Mr. Philip French

H.E. Mr. Aidan LIDDLE

Ambassador (Disarmament )

Deputy Permanent Representative

Mrs. Helen Liddle

H.E. Mrs. Rebecca FISHER LAMB

Ambassador (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Deputy Permanent Representative

Mr. Robert Jenkins

Ms. Elizabeth Sarah ARTHY

Minister (Global Health)

Mrs. Hemangini Surupa KOTECHA

Minister-Counsellor

Mr. Robin Seaword

Mr. Nick CHALMERS

Counsellor (Regional Affairs)

Mrs. Camilla Chalmers

Mrs. Olivia RICKETTS

Counsellor (Political and Commercial Affairs)

Mr. Theo Ricketts

Ms. Justine EARL RODIER

Counsellor (Legal Affairs/WTO)

Ms. Lucinda Joan Patricia STALLARD

Counsellor (Legal Affairs)

Mr. Benjamin Tudor RAKE

Counsellor (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Mr. Richard William GARRATT

Counsellor

Mr. Daniel ANDREWS

First Secretary (Global Health)

Mrs. Sophie Touzin-Andrews

Ms. Rosemary Elizabeth SEVILLE

First Secretary (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Ms. Rachel GAUGHAN

First Secretary (Legal Affairs / WTO)

Mr. John Philip Henri SCARLETT

First Secretary (Human Rights)

Ms. Meriel BUXTON

First Secretary (Multilateral Affairs)

Ms. Eve Louise ELWELL

First Secretary (Commercial affairs)

Ms. Gemma Goulding SEAKINS

First Secretary (Commercial Affairs)

Ms. Laura Julia HULBERT

First Secretary (Disarmament Affairs)

Ms. Celia Bowskill CARR

First Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mrs. Jennifer NELSON

Second Secretary (Humanitarian Affairs)

Mr. Joseph Durkin

Mr. Richard JONES

Second Secretary (Multilateral Affairs)

Mrs. Kathleen Claire McNALLY

Second Secretary (Commercial Affairs/Development Aid)

Mr. Liam Divers

Ms. Arabella Rose NEAL

Second Secretary (Public and Press Matters)

Ms. Esther LAWRENCE

Second Secretary (Global Health)

Mr. Matthew PUTTICK

Second Secretary (Human Rights)

Ms. Laura Frances CALLAGHAN-PACE

Second Secretary (Human Rights)

Mr. Sebastian Rudolf KAY

Second Secretary (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Ms. Holly Alissa HEWITT

Second Secretary

Mr. Josiah Richard LITTLEHALES

Second Secretary (Commercial Affairs, Development Aid)

Ms. Anna BURT

Second Secretary (Human Rights)

Mr. Martin RIX

Second Secretary (Humanitarian Affairs)

Mr. Robert LAST

Attaché (Human Rights)

Mrs. Lisa Myers

Mrs. Teresa LEVIGNE

Attaché (Human Rights)

Mr. Dominik Levigne

Mr. Josh CAMPBELL

Attaché (Global Health)

Mrs. Roisin FEGAN

Attaché (Global Health)

Mr. Christopher Holbrecker

Mr. Charles KENT

Attaché (Human Rights)

Mr. Jan WALTER

Attaché (Commercial Affairs/WIPO)

Ms. Mary Lisa MADELL

Attaché (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Ms. Lauren BOAG

Attaché (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Ms. Louise KEMP

Attaché (Global Health)

Ms. Ravini SENANAYAKE

Attaché (Public and Press Matters)

Ms. Charlotte VANDER VELPEN

Attaché (Humanitarian Institutions)

Ms. Eleanor MATTANA-QUINN

Attaché (Political Affairs)

Ms. Amy Hannah HICKSON

Attaché (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Ms. Lucy Frances TURNER

Attaché (Legal Affairs/WTO)

Mr. Andrew Hampton Samuel PICKENS

Attaché (Climate and Environment)

Ms. Louise Clare BEYNON

Attaché (Commerical Affairs /Development Aid)

Mr. Andrew PETER

Attaché (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Mr. Oliver Richard SHARP

Attaché (Commercial Affairs/Development Aid)