Skip to main content

Permanent Mission of the Federal Republic of Germany to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva

Address
Permanent Mission of the Federal Republic of Germany to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva
Chemin du Petit-Saconnex 28C
1209 Geneva
or
P.O. Box 101
1211 Geneva 19

Phone Number
+41 22 730 11 11

Fax Number
+41 22 734 30 43


National Day
03 October

H.E. Mrs. Katharina Stasch

Ambassador

Permanent Representative (04 August 2021)

Mr. Felix Wolfgang Blobel

H.E. Mr. Hans-Peter JUGEL

Ambassador

Deputy Permanent Representative

Mrs. Michaela Jugel

H.E. Mrs. Bettina WALDMANN

Ambassador (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Mr. David Topple

Ms. Karin Maria GOEBEL

First Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr. Ralf SCHRÖER

Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs. Paule Schröer

Mr. Reinhard HASSENPFLUG

Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs. Andrea Jost

Ms. Ina VON FRANTZIUS

Counsellor (Development Affairs)

Mr. Christoph Twerenbold-Wippermann

Mr. Wolfram SPELTEN

Counsellor (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Mrs. Johanna Theil

Mr. Jan TECHERT

Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mrs. Cristina Simonetti-Techert

Mrs. Svenja FOHGRUB

Counsellor (Social Affairs and ILO)

Mr. Thomas Fohgrub

Mr. Alexandru ZEGREA

Counsellor (Commercial Affaires/WTO)

Mr. Markus MAYR

Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs. Veera Vilhelmiina Haapaniemi

Mrs. Carolin Charlotte BRIEM

Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr. Samuel Brown

Mrs. Dorothée Ulrike SCHWILL

First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr. Jochen Peter Schwill

Mr. Georg SIEP

Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs. Gunda Kann

Mrs. Chiara SANTANGELO

Counsellor (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Mr. Julian Pfäfflin

Mr. Hans-Joachim FRIESS

Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs. Natalia KANAND

First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr. Lino Kanand

Mr. Philipp Freiherr von CARNAP-BORNHEIM

First Secretary (Transports)

Mrs. Inga Freifrau von Carnap-Bornheim

Ms. Carolin Birte ECHT

First Secretary (Political and Press Affairs )

Mr. Olivier Marie Lucien Bordeaux

Mr. Frank RITTNER

Second Secretary (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Mrs. Anja Maria Lydia Rittner

Mr. Toni GLASER

Second Secretary (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Mrs. Mathilde Bel

Ms. Franziska OFIERA

Second Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mrs. Karin Franziska PÉNICAUT

Second Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr. Nicolas Jean Marie Pénicaut

Mr. Martin KRAUTKRÄMER

Second Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mrs. Thusnelda Maria Fabian-Krautkrämer

Mrs. Louisa HALL

Second Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr. Vinh-Nghi Tiet

Mr. Thomas KERN

Second Secretary

Mrs. Dunja Kirsten LAGERWEIJ

Third Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr. Gilbert Arno Lagerweij

Mrs. Alena SOLDO

Third Secretary (Commercial Affairs/WTO)

Mr. René Schmidt

Mr. Gregory SONTAG

Third Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs. Susanne GÖDECKER

Attaché

Mr. Olivier Gödecker

Mr. Jens THOMSEN

Attaché

Mrs. Mary Thomsen

Mr. Oliver GÖDECKER

Attaché

Mrs. Susanne Gödecker

Ms. Susanne BRUCKER

Attaché

Mr. Olaf BESTMANN

Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs. Nina Bestmann-Volgina

Mrs. Mme Angelika KNOOP-SIEVERT

Attaché

Mr. Thomas Helmut Eckhard Peter Knoop

Ms. Regine RIEHN

Attaché

Ms. Kirsten JOECKLE

Attaché

Mrs. Daniela LOTZEN

Attaché

Mr. Holger Haase

Mrs. Cristina MURRONE

Attaché

Mr. Konstantin Felkner

Mrs. Federica BERNINI-FISCHER

Attaché

Mr. Andreas Fischer