Breadcrumb
Permanent Mission of Japan to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva
Permanent Mission of Japan to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva
Chemin des Fins 3
1218 Grand-Saconnex
or
P.O. Box 337
1211 Geneva 19
H.E. Mr. OIKE Atsuyuki
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representative (08 January 2024)
H.E. Mr. HONSEI Kozo
Ambassador
Deputy Permanent Representative
Mrs. Mediavilla Canal Maria Mercedes
Mr. HIKOTA Naoki
Minister
Mrs. Hikota Masako
Ms. TSUJISAKA Takako
Minister
Mr. ISHII Yoshizane
Minister
Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr. SHIOTA Takahiro
Minister-Counsellor
Mrs. Shiota Asuka
Mr. TAKASHIMA Yohei
Counsellor
Mrs. Takashima Yoko
Mr. NAGATA Masakazu
Counsellor
Mrs. Nagata Risa
Mr. Sannabe Kenichi
Counsellor
Mr. Morii Kazunari
Counsellor
Mrs. Morii Miki
Mr. SUZUKI Yusuke
Counsellor
Mrs. Suzuki Mami
Mr. MORIKAWA Jun
Counsellor
Mrs. Morikawa Mana
Mr. KUROYANAGI (HARADA) Masayoshi
Counsellor
Mr. UEHARA Kenya
Counsellor
Mrs. Uehara Mayumi
Mr. TAKAHASHI Shinya
First Secretary
Mrs. Takahashi Yumika
Mr. ETO Hiroshi
First Secretary
Ms. MATSUDA (KITAMURA) Minako
First Secretary
Mr. IKEDA Kazuhiro
First Secretary
Mrs. Ikeda Reiko
Ms. ASANO Yuko
First Secretary
Mr. YASUI Takuya
First Secretary
Mrs. Yasui Masako
Mr. TAJIMA Hiroki
First Secretary
Mrs. Tajima Wakako
Mr. MIZUSHINA Takashi
First Secretary
Mrs. Mizushina Ai
Mr. SHIMIZU Yohei
First Secretary
Mrs. Shimizu Yuko
Mr. ISHIDA Toshifumi
First Secretary
Mrs. Ishida Atsuko
Mr. AIKAWA Wataru
First Secretary
Mrs. Aikawa Shoko
Mr. TANIMOTO Yoshiro
First Secretary
Mrs. Tanimoto Kyoko
Mr. WATANABE Hirokazu
First Secretary
Mr. MATSUMURA Hiroshi
First Secretary
Mrs. Matsumura Azusa
Mr. HATTORI Keiji
First Secretary
Mrs. Hattori Rie
Mr. AKAI Hiroshi
First Secretary
Mrs. Akai Manami
Mr. FUJINO Masahiro
First Secretary
Mrs. Fujino Yukiko
Mr. HARADA Takamitsu
First Secretary
Mr. Nishida Mitsutaka
First Secretary
Mrs. Nishida Seiko
Mr. SUZUKI Junsuke
First Secretary
Mr. KUDO Ayumu
First Secretary
Mrs. Kudo Shino
Mr. KOBASHI Yoichiro
First Secretary
Mrs. Kobashi Mai
Mrs. NAMEKAWA (SHIBAMURA) Kinuka
First Secretary
Mr. Namekawa Hirochika
Mr. YOSHIE Tasuku
First Secretary
Mrs. Park Eunyoung
Mr. SUZUKI Nobuaki
Second Secretary
Mrs. Suzuki Seiko
Mr. ASAI Koji
Second Secretary
Mrs. Asai Kaoru
Ms. ISHIZUKA Aya
Second Secretary
Ms. SUZUKI Satomi
Second Secretary
Mr. UEHARA Shingo
Second Secretary
Mrs. OGURA Yuko
Second Secretary
Mr. Ogura Jun
Ms. DEZAKI Kaori
Second Secretary
Ms. NAKAYOSHI Nami
Second Secretary
Mr. TAKAMIYA Yuta
Second Secretary
Mrs. Takamiya Yuko
Mr. FUNASUGI Shuhei
Second Secretary
Mr. MATSUNAGA (YOSHITSUGU) Kei
Second Secretary
Mrs. Matsunaga Tomoko
Mr. KASE Yugo
Third Secretary
Mrs. Kase Kaori
Mr. SATO Maaku
Third Secretary
Mrs. Sato Mariko
Ms. HOSHINO Misato
Attaché
Mr. KIMATA Hiroki
Attaché
Mr. YAHIRO Takeru
Attaché
Ms. WATANABE Mariko
Attaché
Mr. AKIYAMA Kohei
Attaché
Mr. TAKEUCHI Yasuaki
Attaché
Ms. NAGASATO Yoshie
Attaché